Witch Hazel extract has multiple uses for cosmetic and medicinal purposes. It is a simple, natural product that can do wonders for the skin.
-On skin, dab a cotton ball in the witch hazel and rub onto the affected area.
-For the throat, mix witch hazel (3-4 drops) with warm salt water and gargle/spit.
-For varicose veins, soak towel in witch hazel and put towel onto the affected area for roughly 20-30 minutes a day.
Witch Hazel, also known as "winderbloom" in North America, is a liquid derived from witch hazel shrubs or smaller-sized trees. Naturally mild enough to be used alone, or combined with other herbs and so forth.
Our Witch Hazel is top quality. Since it is a premium product, it only has a 14% alcohol concentration.
Botanical Name: Hamamelis virginiana